Athlete Rosters



Career Bests

Event Mark
400 Meter Dash1:00.97
600 Meter Dash1:39.78
800 Meter Run2:16.76
1600 Meter Run4:52.98
3200 Meter Run11:16.37
3 Mile17:35.0
5k18:48.0
4X400 Relay3:42.20 (58)
4X800 Relay8:58.24 (2:15)
Distance Medley Relay12:22.24 (59)
4X1600 Relay20:45.80 (5:01)


News

Angel Reyes

Sophomore - , - US - Oak Lawn Community High School



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Morton West Indoor Invite4X400 Relay3:54.60 - 582
Morton West Indoor Invite4X800 Relay9:17.61 - 2:214
Morton West Indoor Invite800 Meter Run2:25.360
Bloom Trail High School Track Madness Invitational800 Meter Run2:16.761
Argo Quad600 Meter Dash1:39.782
Argo Quad4X400 Relay4:22.78 - 592
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite4X400 Relay3:51.41 - 576
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite4X800 Relay8:58.24 - 2:153
Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite1600 Meter Run5:08.660
SSC Red Indoor Championship4X800 Relay9:00.73 - 2:162
SSC Red Indoor Championship1600 Meter Run5:11.470

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational4X800 Relay9:08.07 - 2:190
Oak Lawn High School Spartan Invitational1600 Meter Run5:09.400
Oak Lawn vs. Lemont vs. Richards vs. Tinley Park3200 Meter Run11:16.370
Tinley Park Relays4X400 Relay3:42.20 - 580
Tinley Park Relays4X1600 Relay20:45.80 - 5:010
Tinley Park Relays4X800 Relay9:15.50 - 2:190
Oak Lawn High School vs Reavis and Argo1600 Meter Run5:05.160
Lincolnway West Warrior Invitational1600 Meter Run5:02.920
Hillcrest High School vs Oak Lawn and Evergreen Park and Shepard4X400 Relay4:11.89 - 1:010
Hillcrest High School vs Oak Lawn and Evergreen Park and Shepard1600 Meter Run5:02.360
SSC Red Division Boys Conference Championships1600 Meter Run4:56.520
IHSA 3A Boys Sectional1600 Meter Run4:52.980

Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Evergreen Park Tri (with Reavis and Oak Lawn)3 Mile19:25.014
Plainfield Central Invite3 Mile17:35.025
Reavis Invite3 Mile19:01.043
Dave Brady Argo Invite3 Mile19:44.075
Tinley Park Invite3 Mile19:02.023
Andrew Frosh/Soph Invite3 Mile18:29.070
Locktoberfest Invitational5k18:48.0141
Home Quad (with Tinley Park, Argo, and Richards)3 Mile19:58.021
Rich Central Invite3 Mile18:33.034
SSC Red XC Conference Championship3 Mile18:42.032
IHSA Regional Meet3 Mile17:47.037
IHSA Sectional Meet3 Mile17:40.0104

** = unattached | D = Decathlon